Faculty & Staff Directory

Browse through our directory below to meet our faculty and staff. Select a profile to learn more about our team and view contact information.

Administration

Mr. Bustos Jr.

Assistant Principal

Mr. Rodriguez

Principal

Faculty

Ms. Aguayo

Math Teacher

Ms. Beck

Diverse Learner Teacher, Creative Writing, Biology

Mr. Beemsterboer

Social Science Teacher

Ms. Bermudez

Librarian

Mr. Birch

Math Teacher

Mr. Block

Math Teacher, Department Chair

Mrs. Bradshaw

Diverse Learner Teacher

Mr. Breen

Visual Arts Teacher

Mrs. Brewer

Diverse Learner Teacher

Mr. Brooks

IT Teacher

Mr. Byrnes

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Chu

Math Teacher

Ms. Cleghorn

Music Teacher

Ms. Cortez-Tafolla

Teaching Librarian

Mr. Devine

Diverse Learner Teacher

Ms. Drain

English Teacher, Department Chair

Ms. Dzoga

Science Teacher, Department Chair

Mr. Ferrara

Social Science Teacher

Ms. Foster

Diverse Learner Teacher

Ms. Frausto

Science Teacher

Mr. Fugger

PE Teacher, Department Chair

Ms. Graziano

English Teacher

Ms. Gronholm

English Teacher

Mr. Guerrero

Math Teacher

Mr. Hyman

Science Teacher

Ms. Javaid

Science Teacher

Mr. Jones

Diverse Learner Teacher

Mr. Key

IT Teacher

Ms. Lujano

IT Teacher

Mrs. Mandera

Diverse Learner Teacher

Mr. Manor

English Teacher

Ms. Matthews

Diverse Learner Teacher, Case Manager

Ms. McClinton

Diverse Learner Teacher

Ms. McGinty

PE Teacher

Ms. Mendez

Spanish Teacher, Department Chair

Mr. Plascencia, Jr.

Spanish Teacher

Mr. Ramirez

Math Teacher

Ms. Ranieri

Diverse Learner Teacher, Case Manager

Mr. Rzodkiewicz

Social Science Teacher

Mr. Sayegh

Math Teacher

Ms. Scandariato

Social Science Teacher, Department Chair

Ms. Sinwelski

PE Teacher

Mr. Smith

English Teacher

Ms. Smith

English Teacher

Ms. Suttmeier

English Teacher

Mrs. Thomas

Diverse Learner Teacher

Mr. Woods

IT Teacher

Culture

Mr. Bonilla

Culture and Climate Officer

Mr. Cruz

Culture and Climate Officer

Ms. Dasi

Chicago Police Officer (PT)

Ms. James

Chicago Police Officer (PT)

Mr. Jaquez

Dean of Students

Mrs. Martin

Dean of Students

Mr. McClarn

Culture and Climate Officer

Mr. Miller

Culture and Climate Officer

Ms. Simpson-Owens

Chicago Police Officer (PT)

Mr. Smith

Culture and Climate Officer

Student Services

Ms. Archibald

Early College STEM School (ECSS) Program Manager

Mrs. Argyelan

Counselor

Ms. Beals

IBM Program Manager

Ms. Madrid

Counselor

Ms. Ross

Daley College Advisor

Ms. Ruiz

Scheduler/ Programmer/ Test Coordinator

Ms. Stalzer

Counselor

Ms. Towns-Scott

College and Career Counselor

Operations

Ms. Beard

Bus Monitor

Mr. Boykin

Lead Custodian

Mr. Brooks

Custodian

Mr. Charles

Food Service Porter

Ms. Dissette

Food Service Manager

Ms. Garcia

Custodian

Mrs. Gardiner

School Clerk

Ms. Jaimes

Assistant School Clerk/ Athletic Director

Mr. Kata

Chief Engineer

Mr. Krumtinger

Technology Coordinator

Mr. Little

Business Operations Manager

Mr. Lofrano

Engineer

Mr. Pintor

Technology Coordinator

Ms. Rodriguez

Custodian

Ms. White

Cook

Instructional Support

Mrs. Alicea

STEM Integration Specialist

Dr. Edwards

Reading Specialist

Ms. Fields

Paraprofessional

Mr. Gonzalez

Paraprofessional

Mr. Pagan

Paraprofessional